RS/OR
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Damascus Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Oregon
you RUN the place
14251 Se Rust Way, Damascus, Oregon, 97089, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Northwest Cross Country Classic (2)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2015 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (11)
2015 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (1)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2014 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2014 - Warner Pacific XC Classic (2)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2012 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (5)
2011 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (21)
2010 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (8)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2009 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (19)
2009 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (10)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2008 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2008 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (5)
2007 - Oregon OSAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2007 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (7)
2006 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (3)
Folders
2006 - (3 videos)
2007 - (8 videos)
2008 - (11 videos)
2009 - (31 videos)
2010 - (8 videos)
2011 - (21 videos)
2012 - (5 videos)
2013 - (6 videos)
2014 - (12 videos)
2015 - (16 videos)
Misc Videos
16
All
16
Girls 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Nov 1st 2015, 2:27am
Girls Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 3:20pm
Boys Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Oct 11th 2015, 6:55am
Boys Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC (does not include entire finish) – Northwest Cross Country Classic 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 3:59pm
Girls Varsity 1A/2A/3A/4A 5k XC – Northwest Cross Country Classic 2015
Sep 27th 2015, 3:19pm
Girls 400m 1A Prelim Heat 2 - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championship 2015
May 23rd 2015, 6:15pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Girls Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 11th 2015, 3:20pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational
- Oct 10, 2015
Willamette Mission State Park, Brooks, OR, US
Timing/Results by:
Athletic Timing - Independence - OR - Timing
Mens 5k Varsity Bronze
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Griffith, Silas
Ridgefield
16:07.0
5:10.9
1
2
Duncan, Bailey
Washougal
16:33.0
5:19.3
2
3
Olive, Zane
Bandon
16:33.8
5:19.5
3
4
Hutton, Hunter
Bandon
16:40.9
5:21.8
4
5
Steiger, Eric
Lynden Christian
16:48.7
5:24.3
5
6
Pullen, Aiden
Washougal
16:51.1
5:25.1
6
7
Radosevich, Kyle
Ridgefield
16:54.3
5:26.1
7
8
Dinnel, Gabriel
Washougal
17:02.2
5:28.7
8
9
Snyder, Josh
Bandon
17:02.2
5:28.7
9
10
Bergeron, Brandt
St. Stephen's Ac
17:04.8
5:29.5
11
Beed, Nate
La Center
17:08.6
5:30.7
10
12
Hulsizer, Jarod
Kalama
17:09.3
5:31.0
11
13
Lingbloom, Josh
Lynden Christian
17:10.0
5:31.2
12
14
Mohamed, Abdiweli
Parkrose
17:10.5
5:31.3
13
15
Mcneil, Ciarnin
Ridgefield
17:17.4
5:33.6
14
16
Bethel, Miles
Ridgefield
17:27.2
5:36.7
15
17
Larsen, Rylan
Crow
17:35.0
5:39.2
16
18
Tuttle, Patrick
Blanchet Catholi
17:39.4
5:40.6
19
Pugh, Casey
Stayton
17:40.0
5:40.8
17
20
Lehto, Brandon
Ridgefield
17:40.5
5:41.0
18
21
DeWaard, Brooks
Lynden Christian
17:49.5
5:43.9
19
22
Prince-Butterfield,
Washougal
17:51.2
5:44.4
20
23
Anderson, Sam
Ridgefield
17:51.7
5:44.6
21
24
Wakefield, Moses
Damascus Christi
17:53.5
5:45.2
25
Stetzel, Zack
Horizon Christia
17:54.7
5:45.6
22
26
Chaston, Koy
Washougal
17:58.4
5:46.7
23
27
Bruce, Joshua
Bandon
18:04.8
5:48.8
24
28
Anderson, Josiah
Woodland
18:06.8
5:49.4
25
29
Olson, Tucker
Horizon Christia
18:14.2
5:51.8
26
30
Omen, Walker
Bandon
18:15.7
5:52.3
27
31
Lees, Tanner
Washougal
18:17.5
5:52.9
28
32
Elliott, Jason
Hosanna Christia
18:18.4
5:53.2
29
33
Mendoza, Armando
Umatilla
18:20.0
5:53.7
30
34
Palmer, Ian
Washougal
18:26.0
5:55.6
31
35
Morris, Jake
La Center
18:30.4
5:57.0
32
36
Castenada, Jose
Parkrose
18:35.2
5:58.6
33
37
Bensen, Bradley
Umatilla
18:46.5
6:02.2
34
38
Schiele, Travis
Horizon Christia
18:50.4
6:03.5
35
39
Boone, Joe
Horizon Christia
18:52.9
6:04.3
36
40
Macial-Curry, Mateo
La Center
18:54.1
6:04.6
37
41
Dohman, Trey
Umatilla
18:58.0
6:05.9
38
42
Classen, Jacob
Stayton
19:03.7
6:07.7
39
43
Bergeron, Gresham
St. Stephen's Ac
19:04.1
6:07.9
44
Wakefield, Hayden
Horizon Christia
19:06.4
6:08.6
40
45
Enquist, Colby
Ridgefield
19:06.5
6:08.6
41
46
Cooper, Daniel
Hosanna Christia
19:06.8
6:08.7
42
47
Kenworthy, Jaden
La Center
19:06.8
6:08.7
43
48
Martin, David
Lynden Christian
19:08.6
6:09.3
44
49
Weeks, Marc
Parkrose
19:09.4
6:09.6
45
50
Keep, Saige
La Center
19:12.7
6:10.6
46
51
Dalia, Colton
King's Way Chris
19:14.4
6:11.2
52
Eastlick, Travin
Crow
19:15.7
6:11.6
47
53
Ikerd, Alex
Woodland
19:15.7
6:11.6
48
54
Thomas, Trey
Santiam
19:16.8
6:11.9
49
55
Recca, Shawn
Crow
19:17.8
6:12.3
50
56
Parrish, Matthew
Columbia Christi
19:20.8
6:13.2
57
Alvarez, Salvador
Umatilla
19:20.9
6:13.3
51
58
Kirby, Alex
Stayton
19:21.6
6:13.5
52
59
Stair, Caleb
Santiam
19:23.5
6:14.1
53
60
Johnson, Brody
Stayton
19:25.1
6:14.6
54
61
Vandenberg, Ryan
Lynden Christian
19:30.8
6:16.5
55
62
Archer, Robin
Santiam
19:33.6
6:17.4
56
63
Rice, Devin
Woodland
19:35.2
6:17.9
57
64
Taylor, Corey
Woodland
19:38.1
6:18.8
58
65
Ward, Andrew
Lynden Christian
19:41.2
6:19.8
59
66
Hill, Logan
Woodland
19:41.8
6:20.0
60
67
Frazeur, Matthew
Stayton
19:45.7
6:21.3
61
68
Terhorst, Kevin
Kalama
19:48.1
6:22.0
62
69
Green, Rylan
Kalama
19:52.6
6:23.5
63
70
Koski, Boaz
Kalama
19:54.8
6:24.2
64
71
Armstrong, Jordan
Crow
20:06.8
6:28.0
65
72
Massey, Tyrelle
Woodland
20:13.1
6:30.1
66
73
Elston, Christian
La Center
20:19.7
6:32.2
67
74
Patterson, Connor
King's Way Chris
20:26.2
6:34.3
75
Woodwick, Isaac
Hosanna Christia
20:28.0
6:34.8
68
76
Stuckart, Hayden
Stayton
20:31.8
6:36.1
69
77
Butler, Noah
Santiam
20:32.6
6:36.3
70
78
Coblentz, Timothy
Stayton
20:32.9
6:36.4
71
79
Kisamore, Ian
Kalama
20:37.3
6:37.8
72
80
Dang, Kevin
Parkrose
20:39.1
6:38.4
73
81
Hickel, Isaac
King's Way Chris
20:40.3
6:38.8
82
Postma, Levi
Lynden Christian
20:54.0
6:43.2
74
83
Fawcett, Josh
Santiam
20:59.6
6:45.0
75
84
Casner, Aj
Santiam
21:09.9
6:48.3
76
85
Schreiber, Zach
Horizon Christia
21:13.0
6:49.3
77
86
Perry, Joel
Crow
21:17.3
6:50.7
78
87
Princehouse, Morgan
Parkrose
21:20.9
6:51.9
79
88
Posey, Jacob
Kalama
21:21.5
6:52.1
80
89
Roberts, Kody
Crow
21:22.0
6:52.2
81
90
Hamling, Jacob
Parkrose
21:22.3
6:52.3
82
91
Drost, Pete
Hosanna Christia
21:23.4
6:52.6
83
92
Stemkoski, Blake
Kalama
21:28.5
6:54.3
84
93
Stapleton, Brady
North Clackamas
21:34.7
6:56.3
94
Nguyen, Danny
Parkrose
21:36.1
6:56.7
85
95
Sullenger, Josh
Willamette Valle
21:39.3
6:57.8
96
Clark, Ethan
Crow
21:41.5
6:58.5
86
97
Hayward, Peter
St. Stephen's Ac
22:11.1
7:08.0
98
Ibarra, Aiden
Umatilla
22:29.7
7:14.0
87
99
Anderson, les
Bandon
22:36.7
7:16.2
88
100
Cook, Macoy
Santiam
22:38.1
7:16.7
89
101
Tsuei, Evan
St. Stephen's Ac
23:06.0
7:25.7
102
Clifton, Nathan
Blanchet Catholi
23:19.7
7:30.1
103
Pilgrim, Justin
King's Way Chris
23:52.3
7:40.5
104
Bonazzola, Evan
Columbia Christi
23:53.8
7:41.0
105
Shackelton, Cameron
Willamette Valle
25:57.4
8:20.8
106
Zhang, Beiwen
Hosanna Christia
29:09.1
9:22.4
90
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Boys Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Boys Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 20
Girls Bronze JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Girls Gold JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 201
Girls Silver JV 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
Girls Silver Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2
Jackson Mestler 1st Place Boys Gold Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / Ge
Men's College/Open 8k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitationa
Women's College/Open 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitatio
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
More videos
Girls 1A/2A/3A 5k XC - Oregon OSAA X-C State Championships 2015
Boys Bronze Varsity 5k XC - Wes Cook / George Fox Invitational 2015
0 shares:
Warner Pacific XC Classic
,
Bandon Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bandon, Oregon
,
Blanchet School Track & Field and Cross Country - Salem, Oregon
,
Columbia Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Damascus Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Damascus, Oregon
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
16
4
2014
12
5
2013
6
4
2012
5
2
2011
21
2
2010
8
2
2009
31
3
2008
11
3
2007
8
3
2006
3
1
2005
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#adidas
#classic
#concordia-classic
#puma-classic
#concordia-university
#concordia
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!